Attachment

SOUTHERN REGION

2001 LOCAL CLINE AWARD WINNERS

OFFICE
CATEGORY
RECIPIENT(s)
ABQ Meteorology Keith Hayes, Deirdre Kann, Ed Polasko, Morris Webb, Mike Ford, Annette Mokry Chuck Janes, Kurt Vanspeybroeck, Geoff Bogorad, Jeff Stonesifer, Roy Pennington, Kerry Jones, Neil Haley, Mark Fettig, Chuck Maxwell
Program Management & Administration Kerry Jones, Chuck Jones, Deirdre Kann, Jeff Stonesifer, Morris Webb
AMA Meteorology Kenneth Schneider
Support Services Angela Margrave
Program Management & Administration Tabatha Seymore
ALR Hydrometeorology Todd Hamill
Hydrology Mark Fuchs
Support Services Nene Robertson
FFC Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Steven Scott
CRP Meteorology Waylon Collins
Hydrometeorology Greg Wilk
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Bill Tomey, Bill Harrison
Hydrology Mark Lenz
Support Services Mani Medrano
Program Management & Administration John Metz
Leadership Dave Davenport
FWD Support Services Mark Fox
Program Management & Administration Christopher Buonanno
Leadership James Maxwell
LZK Meteorology Gregory Meffert
Hydrometeorology Michael Reid
Hydrology Steven Bays
Support Services - Technical Support Paul Siebenmorgen
Support Services - Admin Support Rita Gardner
Leadership Jimmy Russell
LUB Meteorology Jody James, Edward Calianese, Johnny Wallace, Richard Brandt, Gerald English, Shawn Ellis, William Hopkins, Anthony Cavalucci, William Gargan, Donald Baker, Martin Mullen, Steven Taylor
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities John Hickman, Carl Hill
Program Management & Administration John Lipe, Martin Mullen
Support Services Carla Tull
Leadership Steven Taylor
MAF Meteorology Gregory Murdoch
Hydrometeorology Alec Lyster
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Alan Denniston, Wayne Patterson
Support Services Beverly Martin
Program Management & Administration Perry Martin
Leadership Eddie Brite, Patrick Vesper
MEG Meteorology Matthew Zika
Hydrometeorology WFO Memphis Staff
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Margaret Trippany
Hydrology Buzz Merchlewitz
Program Management & Administration Jason Elliott
Leadership James Belles
MFL Meteorology Robert Ebaugh
Hydrometeorology Pablo Santos
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Phillip Judd, John Moss, Neal Lynch, Walter Cowan
Hydrology David Kosier
Program Management & Administration Kim Brabander
MLB Meteorology Scott Spratt, Dave Jacobs, John Pendergrast
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Roddey Stevenson
Support Services Shirley Leslie
Program Management & Administration Peter Blottman
Leadership Dave Sharp
MRX Meteorology Richard Pollman
Program Management & Administration David Hotz, Paul Kirkwood
LIX Meteorology Michael Shields
Hydrometeorology Gary Vaughan
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Danny Keener
Hydrology Suzanne VanCooten
Support Services Dana Griffin, Freddie Zeigler
Program Management & Administration Leonard Bucklin
Leadership Robert Ricks
Upper Air Observation Richard McDougall
SIL Hydrometeorology Jeffrey Graschel, Steven Listemaa, Keith Stellman
Hydrology Bob Stucky
Support Services Nana Miestchovich
SJU Hydrometeorology Antonio Castillo-Bonilla
SRH Program Management & Administration Tim Troutman
Leadership Melinda Bailey, Rick Smith, Gary Grice
TBW Meteorology Barry Goldsmith
Engineering, Electronics, or Facilities Tony Harper
Support Services Annegret Cornell
Program Management & Administration Sanford Garrard
ZMA Program Management & Administration Angela Downing, Harry Petaisto, John Wright